Mon-Fri, 10am-7pm, Sat. 10am-4pm, 190 Wilson Avenue, Toronto, ON M5M 4N7
info@redwoodmedispa.com | 416-481-2888

Privacy Statement

Our Privacy Statement

At Redwood Medi Spa & Wellness Centre, we respect our customers’ rights to personal privacy. It is and will always be our top priority to safeguard any information that you provide in the course of doing business with us. We are committed to complying with Privacy Laws as set out in the Canadian Federal Privacy Laws in the province (PIPEDA).

What types of Personal Information do we collect and how is it used?

When customers and or clients order our products or use our services, we ask for their contact information including name, address, phone number, health status, birth date, email address and pay pal banking details.

We also keep records of the customer’s use of our products and or services as it relates to delivering proper services.

We may also use personal information to inform our customers via electronic mail or phone of new products and services we feel may be of interest and benefit.

We keep personal information as it is required or permitted by law and in accordance to usual business practices.

Disclosure of Personal Information

Unless the client or customer authorizes us to release or is required or permitted by law, we will not disclose Personal Information to any third parties. We will not sell, or trade personal information without the customers’ written consent.

There may, of course, be situations in which the Privacy Laws permit us to disclose Personal Information without consent, such as a warrant or court order.

Getting in touch with our Privacy Officer

Customers who would like to:
-know more about our privacy policies and practices
-have access to their own Personal Information
-raise a concern about our collection, use or disclosure of Personal Information

are encouraged to contact our Privacy Officer:

Redwood Medi Spa & Wellness Centre
190 Wilson Avenue
Toronto, ON M5M 4N7
Phone: 416-481-288
Email: info@redwoodmedispa.com

This Policy Statement is subject to change and may be updated from time to time by management.

The content of this website is intended for Canadian residents only.